Fulton County Historical
Atlas
INDEX of 1875 Personal
Histories
|
NAME |
Platt
Map |
Page Numbers |
NAME |
Platt
Map |
Page Numbers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|||
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
An asterisk * next to index name denotes a business entry
|
|
|
|
. ALLEN, DAVID B. GORSUCH, N. N. GUGGENHEIM, FEIS HOLLOWAY, A. G. INMAN, HIRAM McKIBBIN, THOMAS NORTON & CURTIS ZIMMERMAN, ADAM End of Clinton Twp.
|
0 |
. ANDERSON, BARNEY H. BEVER, MARTIN CAMPBELL, GEORGE P. COBB, OSCAR A. COOK, LYMAN N. CRANE, EUGENE T. DURY, CEYLON S. GALBRAITH, JAMES HAGERMAN, ISAIAH L. HERREMAN, HENRY NORTON, WILLIS H. NUMBERS, DAVID K. SHADLE, JOSEPH SCHNALL, JOHN J. SEIBOLD, JOHN SHEPHERD, Rev. R.C. SMELLIE, GAVIN SPAULDING, LEWIS P. TODD, THOMPSON WAID, CHARLES WAID, WILLIAM WILCOX, ABNER WINBIGLER, Rev. RICHARD YOUNG, STUART Dover Twp. continued on page 4 |
|
|
|
. BORTON, ASA CARTER, C. BALDWIN CHATFIELD, JAMES L. CHATFIELD, LUCIUS N. COSS, WILLIAM J. ECKLEY, ISAAC FITZIMONS, CONRAD HANDY, CHARLES F. HUFFMAN, JOHN JONES, ISAAC N. JONES, JEREMIAH PENNINGTON, AMOS S. PORTER, Rev. JOSEPH PROUDFOOT, SAMUEL ROBINSON, ISAAC SMELLIE, GAVIN WALTERS, JOSEPH WING, MATHEW End of Dover Twp. |
0 |
. ARNOLD, EDWARD H. CLAIRE, JOSEPH DICKASON, WILLIAM H. DIEHL, MANASSEH MURBACH, A. J., M.D. GASCHE, GEORGE SCHUMACHER, WILLIAM *SCHUMACHER, WM. WAIT, SAMUEL WEBER, MICHAEL *WEBER, MICHAEL German Twp. continued on page 5 |
|
|
|
. BARDEN, C. H. CLARK, SAMUEL K. DAVIS, BENJAMIN DODGE, JAMES K. DEWEY, MARVIN E. FENNER, ALPHIUS FENNER, DENNIS N. HOLT, FREDERICK JORDON, A.H. MATTISON, FRANCIS H. PHILLIPS, DANIEL S. PHILLIPS, Col. ELI RICHARDSON, BUTLER ROBINSON, B.M. TRORY, CHARLES E. WELSH, GEORGE W. YOUNG, JINKS M. End of German Twp. |
. CARAGHAR, JOHN CLENDENIN, JOHN DAVOLL, WILLIAM P. GILBERT, Dr. CALVIN R. HOUGHTON, DANIEL G. HOUGHTON, TIFFANY KOHL, Rev. PETER LUKE, ELIJAH F. POTTER, CALVIN H. SCHRIBER, GEORGE W. STILLWILL, ISAAC P. STILLWILL, JOHN TINEY, CHARLES C. TINEY, SEWARD C. WHITE, CHARLES C. WHITE, DAVID End of Amboy Twp. |
|
|
|
|||
. FLICKINGER, JOHN
BATDORFF, JOHN H. BATDORFF, WILLIAM BELKNAP, ALDRICE BERRY, ISAAC S. BORN, DAVID BOWERS, FREDRICK CASS, ALPHEUS (COWLES), MINNIE SPAULDING CURTIS, NEWTON FASHBAUGH, DANIEL W. FAUBLE, JAMES E. FENTON, Hon. JOHN FETERMAN, GEORGE GRANDY, HENRY R. HALL, DAVID SCHUYLER HOEIT, WILLIAM C. HOEPFINGER, JOHN JACOB KENNEDY, J. E. KENYON, F. F. KNAPP, ANDREW JACKSON MILLER, JACOB B. RICHARDS, AMMI ROBASSER, MALCHOIR SAEGER, SAMUEL M. SPAULDING, MINNIE (COWLES) STOUT, SAMUEL TAYLOR, ROBERT W. TOMPKINS, LYMAN VIERS, ESROM L. VAUGHAN, JAMES C. WATKINS, ROBERT WILBER, BENJAMIN WITT, HORATIO YEAMANS, ELISHA end of Fulton Twp |
. BIRD, ASHER E. RIDDLE, JAMES S. RUSSELL, JOHN D. RUSSELL, WILLIAM J.
BARNES, DORSEY BAUM, G. H. BORTON, BENJAMIN, Jr. BORTON, BENJAMIN, Sr. BORTON, NATHAN BUXTON, LEANDER CONAWAY, JOSHUA DARBY, SAMUEL B. DICKASON, JAMES B. ELY, JOSEPH ELY, LAFAYETTE G. ELY, WILLIAM C. FIDLER, J. L. FISHER, PHILIP R. GYPE, PETER HITTLE, L. G. McLAUGHLIN, JOHN MINICH, PETER RANDELS, JAMES REASONER, JOSEPH RITTENHOUSE, GEORGE E. SHAFFER, HENRY W. SNYDER, ANTHONY STEVENS, CHARLES L. STEVENS, WILLIAM H. WEBER, GEORGE end of Franklin Twp
Pike Twp continued page 13 |
Pike Township Page 13 (page 37) | * | Gorham Township Page 13 (page 37) |
. BARKER, JOHN SOLOMON BILLINGS, ELIAS WYMAN CHATFIELD, JOEL L. DINIUS, SAMUEL J. ELLIOT, SIMON GILLETT, RUTH (WEST) HERRICK, CHESTER HERRICK, ELIJAH HOWARD, DRESDEN W. H. ISBELL, ELIHU ISBELL, HENRY S. KINNEY, JOHN LASSCELLL, GILES B. LAVER, JOHN S. MULLEN, WILLIAM E. (WEST), RUTH GILLET |
. ACKLEY, CALVIN ALLEN, ARTHUR ALLEN, CHARLES L. ALLEN, JOSEPH O. BAKER, JAMES BRINK, JOHN D. CHAMBARD, PETER F. COTTRELL, JOSEPH GARRISON, WILLIAM P. GORHAM, ELISHA GRAVES, GEORGE P. HUMPHREY, R. S. LESTER, THOMAS C. LYON, L. DELOS MATTERN, ISRAEL PARKER, GEORGE W. RICE, ALMON J. RUSSELL, B. F SCHNEIDER, ABRAHAM SCOFIELD, TRUMAN L. SERGENT, JOHN M. SHAW, NATHAN SNOW, JABEZ B. WILKINSON, WILLIAMGorhamTwp continued page 14 |
Gorham Township Page 14 (page 38) | * | Gorham Township Page 14 (page 38) |
. AMSBAUGH, GEORGE L. ARMSTRONG, COLUMBUS BAKER, HARVEY BAKER, JARED BAKER, WILLIAM A. BEILHARTZ, MARTIN CAULKINS, HENRY T. CONRAD, WILLIAM H. COTTRELL, SARDIS DANIELSON, DANIEL DELINE, J. DUBOIS, GEORGE F. EARICK, JOHN EMERICK, HENRY GAMBER, GEORGE GAMBER, J. J. GAMBER, JOHN GAY, WILLARD E. GOTSHALL, SOLOMONGorhamTwp continued page 14 |
. HALE, JUSTUS L. HAUSE, JOHN M. JACOBY, JOHN KENDALL, AMOS, M. D. KINKAID, WILLIAM LETCHER, W. H. & BROTHER PARKER & SON RICE, LYMAN O. RORICK, ESTELL H. SNOW, GABRIEL D. STONER, WILLIAM F. TAYLOR, THOMAS TROWBRIDGE, JUDSON VANOSTRAND, JACOB VERITY, OLIVER B. WILLIAMS, L. D., M.D. WISE, JOHN L. WISE, S. F. WYNN, SOLOMON COXend of Gorham Twp. |
This Page Was Last Modified Monday, 05-May-2008 08:19:07 MDTMonday, 05-May-2008 08:19:07 MDT
Maintained by Mark Lozer, webmaster.
Send E-mail to:
lozer@fulton-net.com