|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Send your FULTON COUNTY CEMETERY photos to have them added to the sight. |
||||||||||||||||||||
posted, are listed under each Cemetery Name. Send your FULTON COUNTY CEMETERY PHOTOS and have them added to the sight. Click on name to go to Photo of the gravestone for them. This sight is under construction and will grow as users submit their photos. Submit photos in groups according the cemetery with a list of names, birth and/or death dates of those sent so they can be added to the index for ease of searching. Send E-mail to:lozer@fulton-net.com |
||||||||||||||||||||
Select the Beginning Letter of Cemetery Desired. If Cemetery section is blank, no photos have been sumitted yet.
Click Here for Other Names, Formerly/Also Known As - Cross Index |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
AECHLIMAN CEMETERY Clinton Township
AI CEMETERY Fulton Township
AMBOY CEMETERY Amboy Township
Harold F. Dermyer 1910 - 1978 Edith E. Dermyer 1911 - 1990 Ira Butts 1881- 1946 Maude Butts 1883- 1931 Lavern Butler 1915 - 1972 Esther Butler 1916 - 1986 Merle P. Beeler 1918 - 1991 Ruth Beeler 1920 - ???
Elizabeth Pifer 1870 - 1931 Loren Pifer 1906 -1970 Alberta Pifer, Runkel 1920 - 2000 Leona Pifer, Butler 1899 - 1969 Leroy Pifer 1894 - 1929 Olin Charles Pifer 1903 - 1972 Mildred W. Pifer 1894 - 1977 Cleo J. Pifer 1892 - 1956 Arlene M. Pifer 1913 - 2000 Otis Pifer 1897 - 1978
Myra L. (Luke) MULL, 1888-1951 Margaret A. LUKE, 1868-1953 Franklin E. LUKE, 1866-1924 Peter Claire SIMON, May 26, 1937 - May 24 1995
ARCHBOLD CEMETERY AND REFORMED CHURCH CEMETERY German Township Henry Ruffer (f) 1864-1947 Lydia Baer (Ruffer) (m) 1868-1903 Argra 1889-1967
ARCHBOLD DEFENSELESS MENNONITE/RUPP CEMETERY German Township
AYERS CEMETERY Dover Township Wells, James, b. Dec 20, 1819, d. Dec 27, 1886, aged 67y 7d Wells, Rachel, b.Feb 18 1819, d. Feb 22 1909 Wells, William, d. died Oct 18, 1868, aged 78y 8m 3d
BAYES CEMETERY Clinton Township
BECK CEMETERY German Township BERKEBILE CEMETERY York Township
BUTLER CEMETERY Chesterfield Township
COLTER CEMETERY Clinton Township History: Also called Kline Cemetery.
DUTCH RIDGE CEMETERY Fulton Township
ECKLEY AMISH CEMETERY German Township
EDGAR/JORDAN CEMETERY Royalton Township
Elizabeth Jordon - Died Mar. 1, 1854 - Aged 24y, 5m, 11d Rebecca Jordan -Died Dec. 4, 1850 - Aged 34y, 11m, 23d Hannah L. Jordon - Died Dec. 10, 1844 - Aged 4y, 10m, 11d Gersham Jordon - Died Jun 10, 1842 - Aged 2m & 21d Jane Irwin - Died Oct. 19, 1862 - Aged 47yrs. James Parker - Died Jan. 27, 1850 - Aged 37y. & 7m
Alva STEADMAN - born July 12, 1812, died between 1884-1903 Thankful M. (Rogers) STEADMAN - b. in NY, d.Sept. 7, 1884 Lola Ann STEADMAN- died July 2, 1842 - aged 3 mo. Thomas STEADMAN -b. Jan. 9, 1855, d. Nov. 20, 1938 Emma M. (Blaine) STEADMAN -b. July 16, 1854, d. 1925 Orvil STEADMAN -d. Sept. 1, 1848 - aged 16 yrs. 2 mos.
Fanny M. (Hackett) BLAIN - b. Apr.9, 1812, d. Jan. 24, 1896 J. Oscar BLAIN - died Feb. 25, 1877 Harvey BLAINE -(1846-1880) Mary J. BLAINE -(1850-1899)
Rachel BLAIN - born 1817, died 1892 Charles E. BLAIN - died Aug. 2, 1872 - aged 8 M. & 14 D. Family Marker, Benj. and Elmina Blaine Benjamin BLAINE - born March 11, 1838, died Feb. 2, 1917 Elmina Thankful BLAINE - b. Dec. 9, 1837, d. Feb. 2, 1915
Rhoda (Steadman) WHITE -born 1797 in VT, died April 02, 1876 David White -born October 02, 1818 died January 22, 1898 Tryphena (Maggie) M. Ketchum - b. July 04, 1823, d. Feb. 04, 1864 William Marvin White -born Abt. 1843 in OH; died Oct. 30, 1879 Nancy (White) Cowles -born Abt. 1836; died January 05, 1865
ELY PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY Franklin Township
FLUHART CEMETERY York Township
FOWLER CEMETERY York Township
FULTON COUNTY INFIRMARY Dover Township
FULTON UNION CEMETERY Fulton Township Halsey,
Sarah A., wife and son of T.J. Halsy, 1850-1873
GOLL CEMETERY German Township
GREENLAWN CEMETERY York Township
Halsey,
Ellen, 1852-1933
Thomas A Goodwin; b. Dec 4, 1829; d. Sept. 3 1894 Albert Goodwin; b. Sept. 26, 1871; d. 1862 Maude E. (Goodwin);1875-1956 John Goodwin; b. Mar 3, 1828; d.Aug 20, 1912 wife Sally (Goodwin); 1829-1899 John Goodwin Jr.; May 1867-Dec 1898 Elizabeth Goodwin; Dec. 1868 - Feb 1905
HAWLEY CEMETERY Chesterfield Township Hawley Cemetery photo
HUBELL/HUBEIL CEMETERY York Township
JOHNSON CEMETERY German Township Howard
F. Rice, 1924-1982
KEEN CEMETERY Swan Creek Township
KING CEMETERY York Township
LAUBER HILL/ NEW MENNONITE CEMETERY German Township
LENA CEMETERY Clinton Township
LUTZ CEMETERY Swan Creek Township
LYONS CEMETERY Royalton Township
MIKESELL CEMETERY Clinton Township
NEW FRANKLIN CEMETERY Franklin Township
OLD DELTA CEMETERY York Township
OLD FRANKLIN CEMETERY Franklin Township
OTTOKEE CEMETERY Dover Township
OUR LADY OF FATIMA Royalton Township
PETTISVILLE LUTHERAN CEMETERY Clinton Township
PETTISVILLE MENNONITE CEMETERY Clinton Township
PETTISVILLE UNION/AMISH Clinton Township Ronald
Rice, 1947-1990
PLEASANT VIEW CEMETERY (FAYETTE) Gorham Township
John
M. Bechtol, d. July 13, 1943 at age 77
wife Nancy (Garlick), 1847 - 1927 Lura E. Garlick, d. May 17, 1877, 1y-7m-13d Daniel K. Harnden, 1851 - 1925 wife: Ella A.(Harnden), 1855 - 1902 Amanda G. Canfield, 1820 - 1901 Heman Canfield, 1816 - 1901 Arthur B. Canfield, 1859-1932 Carrie S. Canfield, 1859-1932
Lefa Coy Rice, died Dec 7, 1908 at age 31y-5m-11d Harry Esterline 1867-1918 and wife Mary Esterline 1871-1940 Georgie Esterline, Mar 15, 1899 - Oct 21, 1901 Nellie Esterline, Sept 26, 1897 - Sept 2, 1907 Elbert Cottrell 1863-1935 and wife Jennie Cottrell 1864-1900
Catharine J. Cowgill 1836-1907 Endly E. Cowgill 1858-1926 Emerson I. Cowgill 1877-1933 ER I. Cowgill 1860-1948 Joseph B. Cowgill 1866-1950
Ella Allen 1867-1935 Elizabeth Mapes 1846-1909 Clara Kirkpatrick 1876-1904 Emma Kirkpatrick 1886-1906 Davis Gotshall 1846-1909 wife Dianna Gotshall, 1845-1900 Benjamin F. Snyder died Mar 4 1900 at age 53y-1m-26d James I Beilharz, 1865-1959 wife, Mable Beilharz, 1872-1948 Eva R. Esterline, April 20, 1871 to Oct. 23, 1899 LaFayette Esterline March 24, 1845 to 1920 Sarah R. Esterline June 28, 1841 to May 2 1904
Oscar L. Rice, born June 8, 1915, died Sept. 14, 1915 Oscar Rice, died Dec 4, 1896 at age 38y-9m-13d Minnie (Rice), his wife, died Feb 22, 1912 at 54y-9m-19d Benjamin Allion, 1865 - 1938 Emily E. Allion, 1872 - 1942 John Wollter, 1874-1937 Etta M. Wollter, 1877-1958 Ida A. Hollington, 1854-1865 Sophronia Hollington, 1832-1907 Ambrose Hollington, GAR 1826-1899
A. G. Pittinger, 1849-1889 Infant daughter of Harry & Addie Ressler Addie L. Ressler, died April 30, 1890, age 17y-4m-24d Willard E. Gay, died Dec. 2, 1880, age 65y-8m-5d Adella L. Gay, died June 16, 1883, age 60y-6m-4d Eli T. Richardson, GAR died April 28, 1880 age 50y-6m-20d Mary Jane Snow Richardson , wife of Eli, 1833-1898 Awilda Richardson Henry , 1854-1936, dau. Eli & Mary Alvin E. Richardson, 1854-1936, son of Eli & Mary
Edward F. Milnor, 1862-1927 Hattie E. Milnor, 1862-1910 William Oswald, 1836-1916 Mary Oswald, 1835-1917 Jesse Root, d. Jan 14, 1875 at age 81y-3m-22d Emily Root, d. Mar 22, 1891 at age 78y Paul C. Jr. Schoenfelt, Feb.2, 1916-? Bernadine A. (Quinn) Schoenfelt, July 24, 1915-Feb 19, 1999 Jerry Sheffield, 1849-1926 Orrella Sheffield, 1858-1922 Lucy Vosburgh, 1839-1907, wife of L. H. Vosburgh
Caroline
(Miner), 1841-1894
------------------------------------------
RAKER CEMETERY Swan Creek Township
ROOS CEMETERY Chesterfield Township
RUPP CEMETERY German Township Frank
Rice, 1884-1956
RUPPERT CEMETERY (GOULD) York Township
ST. MARY'S CATHOLIC CEMETERY Amboy Township
ST. CASPAR Clinton Township
ST. JOHNS CEMETERY German Township
ST. JAMES/LEININGER CEMETERY German Township
ST. LUKE'S EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN Clinton Township
ST. PETER'S CATHOLIC CEMETERY German Township
ST. RICHARD'S CEMETERY Fulton Township
SALISBURY CEMETERY Pike Township
SHILO CEMETERY Swan Creek Township
SMITH CEMETERY Franklin Township
SNOW CEMETERY Gorham Township
SWANTON CEMETERY Swan Creek Township
TEDROW CEMETERY Dover Township
WAUSEON UNION Clinton Township
Samuel
Shipman Lozer, 1855-1916 and
Isaiah Halsey, died Nov 10, 1885, aged 77y 8m 16d Rebecca Halsey, died Feb 7, 1900, aged 76y 4m 15d Alfred D.Harrison, 1852-1907 Saphrona Harrison, 1857-1920 Hattie Heckman Pennington, 1862-1933 Pennington, Infant son of J.W. & M.E. , d. Oct 24, 1891 Joel Wm. Pennington, Mar 16, 1853 - May 18, 1943 Minnie E. Pennington, May 21, 1860 - Mar 4, 1917
Harriett (Culbertson) Johnston, 1846-1924 (Harmon's wife) Blanche Johnston, 1874-1938 (one of their daughters) Infant Sons of Harmon & Harriett Johnston, born & died 1890 Emma E. UPP, 1880-1959 Jocelyn UPP, 1877-1958
Clarasa (Poorman) Newcomer, 1848-1875 George DeBolt Newcomer, April 15, 1844-November 3, 1931 Melinda (Mikesell) Newcomer, June 12, 1850-June 20, 1903 Louise A. (Robinson) Newcomer, 1848-1931 Frank M. Newcomer, 1870-June 1923 Mertie (Kesler) Newcomer, 1873-1956
Reed John , 1844 - 1927 Civil War Veteran Reed Sophia ,1856-1905 Sophia (Ludman) Reed, wife of John Reed, b. Hanover, Germany, d 13 June, 1905 Fulton Co., OH. Reed Jennie A , 1865 - 1956 -Mother-2nd. wife of John Reed. Reed Charles , son of John & Sophia Reed, born 20 Oct. 1883, died 16 Dec., 1903
Robinson McKinley , 1898 - 1918, AMB
Company, 3rdRegimant,
1stDivision
Causality of
Reed Elizabeth (Keister) ,
wife of Henry S. Reed, Born 1850, [
Henry died
download an adobe acrobat pdf of the grave pics on page 5 =================================================
WEST BARRIE/BARRE CEMETERY York Township
WEST FRANKLIN CEMETERY (OLD SECTION) Franklin Township
WINAMEG/ AETNA CEMETERY Pike Township
WYSE CEMETERY German Township
ZION CHURCH CEMETERY York Township
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
OTHER
FULTON COUNTY CEMETERY NAMES
Cross - Index For Former Names/ or Also Known As |
Formerly/ or
Also Known As |
CLICK on name to go there |
Amish -------------------------
Aetna ------------------------- Centreville ------------------ Coffin ------------------------- Colter ------------------------ Darby ------------------------ Delta ------------------------- Eldredge-------------------- Fayette ---------------------- Fisher ------------------------ Fowler ----------------------- Franklin --------------------- Gerig ------------------------- Gould ------------------------- Hubeil ------------------------ Jordan ------------------------ Kline -------------------------- LaBounty -------------------- Leichty ----------------------- Leininger -------------------- McClarren ------------------ Masters ---------------------- Miley ------------------------- Mt. Salem ------------------- New Mennonite ----------- Rose Hill -------------------- Sand Hill --------------------- Spring Hill ------------------- Union ------------------------- " ----------------------------- " ----------------------------- " ----------------------------- Viers--------------------------- |
abandoned / to Eckley
see Winameg see Swanton abandoned / to Fayette abandoned see Ruppert/Gould see Greenlawn see Tedrow see Pleasant View see Ely abandoned / to Berkebile see West Franklin see Wyse see Ruppert abandoned see Edgar see Colter see Amboy Township see Beck see St. James Lutheran see Fluhart see West Franklin see Lena see Ely see Lauber Hill see Roos see Johnson see Tedrow see Fulton Union see Pettisville Union see Snow see Wauseon Union see Fulton Union |
This page was last modified on Monday, 06-Dec-2010 07:52:32 MST
maintained by Mark Lozer, webmaster.
Send E-mail to: lozer@fulton-net.com